Drury Reynolds Cemetery

The Drury Reynolds Cemetery is located on the south end of Rock Island County, Illinois in Drury Township. The land for the cemetery was donated by Silas Drury, the father of Eli Drury who is also buried there. The cemetery was transcribed by members of the BlackHawk Genealogical Society of Rock Island, Illinois and put into format for the internet by Diana Hanson, the g-g-g-granddaughter of Alexander Hobert, (father-in-law of Eli Drury and father of Margaret his wife) who was granted land next to Silas Drury in 1843 for service in the War of 1812 and was buried there in 1855 at the age of 75. The earliest burial is dated 1842.
There may be errors in the transcription.  Dates in the 1800's are given in full, dates in the 1900's are abbreviated such as 12 Apr 57 would be 12 Apr 1957. 
 
Ambers Ethel Miller 1904 1922 
Anderson Christine (wife of Gustav) 21 May 1850 3-Jul-14 
Anderson Edward E. 1889 1973 
Anderson Gustaf 12 Apr 1839 24-Apr-16 
Anderson Laura 1905 1963 
Anderson Mary C. 1883 1919 
Anderson Ruth 1898 1971 
Anson George B. 1814 1876 
Anson Margaret H. 24 Dec 1864 30-Aug-46 
Anson Mary 1825 1911 
Anson William 9 Apr 1857 13-Feb-39 
Bair Clifford L. (son of Grace & Joe) 11-Feb-25 12-Apr-25 
Bair Robert M. (son of J & G) 30-Mar-39 22-Mar-39 
Bales Joseph R. 1909 1944 
Bean Charles S. (Husband) 2 Jul 1816 10 Jul 1859 
Bean Frances M. Bishop (wife) 22 Dec 1831 14 Apr 1878 
Beardsley Frances S. (wife of Samuel) 16 Mar 1851 1 Apr 1908 
Beardsley Peter 7 Apr 1886 12-Jun-33 
Beardsley Samuel 25 Jul 1844 9-Apr-09 
Beardsley Sarah E. (Dau of S & F) 8 yr 9ms 26 ds 26 Dec 1889 
Becker Amelia Kruger wife of Wm. 23 Sep 1852 18-Nov-20 
Becker Augusta C. (dau of Wm & A) 16 Feb 1876 23 Aug 1876 
Becker Carl W. 1912 1951 
Becker Henry W. son of Wm & A 16 Jun 1884 23-Dec-03 
Becker L.E. 18 Oct 1885 10-Feb-14 
Becker Mark (triplet) 10-Jul-68 10-Jul-68 
Becker Matt (triplet) 10-Jul-68 10-Jul-68 
Becker Mike (triplet) 10-Jul-68 10-Jul-68 
Becker Phillip Percy (TX Pvt 4006 Area SVC Unit WWII) 10-Jul-28 17-Aug-66 
Becker Wilma P. 1942 1966 
Becker Wm. 5 Nov 1845 9-Jul-20 
Beeney Cornelia (wife of Harry) 9 May 1841 9-Nov-13 
Beeney Dora A. dau of HS & C 14y 5m 3d 24 Dec 1880 
Beeney Forrest L. 1906 1960 
Beeney Harry s. 10 Feb 1843 5-Jun-05 
Beeney J. Teddy 1919 1919 
Beeney John W. 1869 1942 
Beeney LeMoyne 1911 1911 
Beeney Sophia A. 1881 1958 
Beil Kathryn L. 1894 1972 
Bendle Josie (wife of Dr. JH ) 23 Oct 1872 24-Aug-04 
Berggren Anna C. 1917 1968 
Beverlin infant 955-M-22 (Olin Funeral Service Marker)
Bieri Ben F. (Hus of Hazel) 1898
Bieri Hazel M. 1903 1928 
Bieri Jacob 5 Aug 1894
Bieri Joe Jr., Infant 22-Jul-32
Bieri Lottie F. 21 Nov 1893 29-Mar-70 
Bieri Margaret C. 1890 1943 
Bieri Samuel E. 1889 1937 
Boden Ida M 1889 1945 
Boden Rollen E 1866 1937 
Boruff Alexander (Father) Jul 12, 1848 4-Jul-26 
Boruff Arlene M. 15-Aug-20 15-Aug-20 
Boruff Eliza H. 1895 19.. 
Boruff Glenn W. 1888 19.. 
Boruff John 85y-7m-26d 30-May-04 
Boruff John R. 18 Dec 1868 14-Apr-30 
Boruff JR (Masonic Emb.) .
Boruff Lizzie E. (dau) 25 Mar 1884 20-Jun-54 
Boruff Maggie (Mother) 27 Jan 1850 17-Feb-31 
Boruff Maggie E. (wife of JR) 15 Aug 1869 15-Sep-58 
Boruff Malissa C. (wife of William M.) 14 Jul 1844 9-Jun-28 
Boruff Mary A. (Wife of John Boruff) 82y-27ds 3-Apr-22 
Boruff Mary C. (wife of John Boruff) 47y-2m-28d 25 Mar 1866 
Boruff William M. 10 Apr 1842 11-Dec-17 
Bown W. Arthur 1894 19.. 
Bowser Emma 1854 1919 
Bowser Emma (dau of N & E) 1861 1864 
Bowser Eunice (wife of Noah 12 Apr 1822 5-Jun-12 
Bowser Gracy Daugh of SW & Sarah P 8 Jun 1880 4 Aug 1881 
Bowser JA 1851 1932 
Bowser John B. 13 Dec 1854 29-Nov-18 
Bowser Minnie 6 Mar 1859 10-May-37 
Bowser Noah 5 Jan 1816 8 Feb 1884 
Bowser Noah L. 1883 1959 
Bowser R. Boney 1893 1966 
Bowser Sadie A. 1894 19.. 
Bowser Sarah P. wife of SM 11 Aug 1861 2 Nov 1895 
Brady Wilson F. (son of J & AB) 4y1m8d 25 Jan 1863 
Brandenburg William (Son of H & R) 24y-3m-26d 4 Aug 1844 
Brayd Eddie (Our little Eddie, son of JI & CE)    
Broker Alvena J. 1883 1962 
Broker Charles F. 1879 1952 
Brower Catherine J. (wife of Peter M. 47yrs 8-May-05 
Brower Peter M. 24 May 1858 7-Sep-20 
Brower William M. 11 Oct 1889 7-May-06 
Brown Earl Ray 28-Feb-38
Brown Emma G. 1896 19.. 
Brown Sandra Kay 12-Jan-42
Brunn Alfred (son of LH & MM) 4ms 26ds 18 Mar 1883 
Brunn John W. (son of LH & MM) 1y 26 ds Sep 1872 
Brunn Willis (son of Lewis H and Mary M) 2y 7m 24 ds Oct 3, 1878 
Buckley Atlanta 1870 1962 
Buckley Virgil M. 1871 1930 
Carithers Rachel A. 1859 1941 
Carithers William N. 1851 1890 
Caudile Leah Ziegenhorn 1882 1971 
Chase AS (Co. B. 44th Ia Inf.)    
Clay David Henry (Supply Co. 130th Inf. 33 Div) 19 Nov 1890 5-Jul-19 
Clay Henry (Co I 28 Ill Vol) 12 Feb 1848 26-Oct-22 
Clay Ida 20 Aug 1861 24-Nov-22 
Clay Stephen Jacob 20 Nov 1899 29-Aug-10 
Close Hattie McGreer 1870 1961 
Close JH 1865 1933 
Colley Lawrence B. 1920 1964 
Cook Charles G. 1880 1845 
Cook Mae B. 1885 1950 
Cooley Lawrence B. Jr. 1946 1951 
Cooley Mary E. 28 May 1881 13-Dec-43 
Costas Jr. Gary Lee Jr. 23-Jul-64 24-Jul-64 
Coulter Ernest S. 1881 14-Apr-05 
Coulter Frank 1879 1932 
Coulter Frankie E. 26-Feb-15 1-Apr-15 
Coulter Glen D. 20-Jun-32 4-Oct-32 
Coulter Jesse E 1904 1969 
Coulter John O. 1871 1953 
Coulter Lillie L. 1882 1961 
Coulter Mary E. 17-Aug-24 18-Aug-24 
Coulter Victor 1915 29-Mar-05 
Cozad Della (wife of Sidney) 17 Jul 1888
Cozad Keith R. 2-Sep-39 12-Dec 
Cozad Miles C. 1861 1934 
Cozad Ralph S. 5-Oct-13 19-May-14 
Cozad Sidney 29 Jul 1875 16-Sep-21 
Crabtree Anna J. 15 Aug 1840 3-Mar-22 
Crabtree Edmon S. 13-Apr-32 13-Apr-32 
Crabtree GeorgeW. A. son 8 Oct 1870 10 Jul 1873 
Crabtree John E. 18 Jan 1834 25-Dec-10 
Crabtree John E. (co E 18 Reg Ia vol⁄Co A 9 Reg Ill Vol Calv) 18 Jan 1834 25-Dec-10 
Crabtree Joseph 28 Aug 1877 11-Mar-56 
Crabtree Joseph . .. 
Crabtree Mary E dau 20 Feb 1861 3 Jul 1861 
Craven Hattie 14-Feb-05 1-May-05 
Cress Edward C. son of Franklin and Ida 1855 19 
Cress Mary 1852 1912 
Cross Joseph H. 15 Sep 1865 7-Apr-33 
Davis Ancil J. 16 Apr 1863 25-Dec-29 
Davis Benjamin R. 8 Apr 1835 215 Jan 1922 
Davis Dorothy J. 1931 1946 
Davis Infant Dau of Ed S & PWedekind .
Davis Infant son 1945 1945 
Davis Lydia Sigler (wife of Benjamin R. 18 May 1838 24-Mar-07 
Davis Marian Meyer 1930 1945 
Davis Mary C. (wife of John Boruff) 1 May 1857 18-Jan-30 
Deakman John 9 Jul 1863 10-Apr-07 
Deakman Mary Rehtz (wife of C. ) 18 Aug 1828 5-Apr-02 
Demoss Homer 11 Jul 1857 3 Nov 1858 
DeMoss Homer, son of R & M 1⁄3⁄04 3 Nov 1858 
Demoss Infant Son 9 Mar 1863 9 Mar 1863 
DeMoss infant son of R & M 9 Mar 1863 9 Mar 1863 
Demoss Melissa 2 Jan 1821 14 Nov 1891 
Demoss Peter 23 Feb 1816 27 Dec 1899 
Demoss Priscilla 11 Jan 1843 7 Jul 1844 
Dickman August W. (son of G & H) 5mos 1 Feb 1890 
Dickman Charles Wm. (fahter) 1880 1959 
Dickman Honor (mother) 1846 1942 
Downey Caroline E. 1884 15-May-05 
Downey Edward K. (Father) 1912 1966 
Downey James Steven 1947 1963 
Downey Naomi A. (Mother) 1915 .. 
Downey Wilson P. 1864 1925 
Downey Wilson Porter (Ill Tec 5 448 Engr Depot Co WWII) 20-Sep-09 7-Oct-61 
Drugg Albert Son of A & LA) 8mo 26ds 27 Sep 1873 
Drugg Andrew  20 Mar 1833 8 Jan 1892 
Drugg Frank Albert (son of LA & A) 11ms 11ds 23 Sep 1875 
Drugg Frederick V. (Son of A & LA) 6mo 4ds 12 Jan 1869 
Drugg Hattie May (dau of LA & A) 4mo 18 Nov 1877 
Drugg Josephine (dau of A & LA) 3⁄6⁄14 17 Feb 1863 
Drugg Louisa A. 17 Oct 1840 9 Jan 1892 
Drury Dr. Chas. 77yrs 11 Feb 1891 
Drury Eli age 73 3 Jan 1892 
Drury A. Corwin 1839 1885 
Drury Dorotha 79-10-10 10-Jun-00 
Drury Hardin 44yrs 20 Dec 1891 
Drury Infant son of E & M 1mo 2ds 9 Sep 1856 
Drury Isaiah 78 yr 12 Nov 1854 
Drury Louis M 1868 1870 
Drury M.L. (masonic) 54-7-27 14 Jan 1864 
Drury Malinda    
Drury Margaret Hobert (wife of Eli, dau of Alexander Hobert) age 71 26 Dec 1891 
Drury Mary H. (Dau of E & M) 1y 1m 16ds 27 Sep 1853 
Drury Mellisa Ann 15-Jan-05 21-Jan-05 
Drury Miles Dudley 1844 30-Mar-05 
Drury Priscilla (wife of Isaiah) age 66 18 Jan 1852 
Drury Rose B. 1836 1932 
Drury Sarah (dau of Silas & Malinda ) 17 August 1846 4-Jan-17 
Drury Silas .
Drury Wm. Scribe 13-Jan-05 1863 
Duncan Tamara Jo (infant dau of John & Mary ) 12-Jan-58
Dunker Alvin O. 1929 1941 
Dunker Elmer J. 1894 1954 
Dunker Gertrude M. 1896 19.. 
Dunker John 1853 1928 
Dunker Mary 1860 26-Apr-05 
Dunker Maynard L. (8th Air Force Am Legion Marker) 1919 1944 
Dunker Otis 1903 1903 
Durning Bernice W. 1916 1935 
Faulkner Ella F. 1890 1944 
Faulkner Fred J. 1890 1931 
Faulkner Isabella R. 25 Dec 1863 4-Dec-43 
Faulkner James Fred 22 Jul 1863 30-May-39 
Faulkner John H. (Iowa PFC 331 Inf 83rd Inf Div WWII) 21-Aug-15 30-Sep-44 
Faulkner Walter "Chick" 21-Nov-01 22-Nov-68 
Feldman Alice D. 1906 1964 
Feldman Charles 1913 1969 
Feldman Edward 1859 1934 
Feldman Edward H. 1880 1880 
Feldman Emma 1866 1925 
Feldman Fred 1851 1924 
Feldman Harry E. . .. 
Feldman Henry 1896
Feldman Henry 1818 1878 
Feldman Keith L. (Ill SP 5 Btry C. 1` Bn 83 Fld Arty Vietnam) 5-Sep-47 2-Oct-71 
Feldman Louise 1819 1878 
Feldman N. Pearl 1885 1885 
Feldman Nellie 1887 1931 
Feldman Ricka 1856 1925 
Fenton Albert 5m 25ds 29 Jun 1859 
Fenton Alonzo J. 11 Dec 1856 9 Oct 1882 
Fenton Amelia 29 Aug 1854 27-Feb-27 
Fenton Matilda (Wife of Wm & M) 73-4-15 3 Dec 1891 
Fenton Wm. 89-5-4 5-Apr-16 
Ferris Ethel (dau of John G. & MM Workman) 9⁄16⁄02
Fetters James Marvin 1941
Fetters Merle s. 18-Apr-09 4-May-56 
Fetters Twylia 13-Sep-20
Fischer Oszzetta Sutter 1898
Fitzsimmons Elba 20 May 1887 26-Jan-69 
Foster Anna E. (wife of Daniel) 1858 1941 
Foster Archie 1883 1936 
Foster Bessie M. 1885 1957 
Foster Charles A. 2 Jul 1877 18-Dec-38 
Foster Daniel M. 13 Jan 1852 8-Mar-09 
Foster Fred W. 1865 1926 
Foster George Griffin 5 Mar 1863 30-Dec-34 
Foster George R. 1902 1944 
Foster Guy O. 1889 1959 
Foster Harold 1886 1931 
Foster Hazel G. 1905 19.. 
Foster Isaac (Co. I 28th Ill. Vol. Inf of Civil War) 25 Feb 1847 6-Nov-29 
Foster Isaac T. 1887 1950 
Foster J.H. 1840 1914 
Foster Johbn L. (Battery C. 126 F. Art) 1880 1939 
Foster Louise 30 Oct 1884
Foster Louise Wimble (wife of JH) 1840 1904 
Foster Margaret J. (Wife of Isaac) 7 Dec 1852 26-Mar-26 
Foster Mildred M. 22 Aug 1894 20 Oct 1895 
Foster Sadie 1867 1928 
Foster Sadie J. (dau) 1876 1880 
Foster Sadie S. 1889 1921 
Foster Sophia A. 1891 1966 
Fox Frank 1861 1941 
France Wafton H. 1906 1954 
Freise Lee 1882 1966 
Freyermuth Alta L. 1909 19.. 
Freyermuth Bessie S. 1883 19.. 
Freyermuth C. Worth 1901 1948 
Freyermuth Catharina 1819 1887 
Freyermuth Emma C. 1864 1948 
Freyermuth George J. 1860 1937 
Freyermuth J.F. 1809 1899 
Freyermuth Jacob G. 1851 1913 
Freyermuth Margaret 1828 1903 
Freyermuth William G. 1884 1963 
Frieden Albert L. 17-Dec-02 1-Sep-61 
Frieden Edward E. 1912 1923 
Frieden Frances E 4-Feb-21 .. 
Frieden Frances Louise (married 15 May 1937 to Frances E.) 19-Feb-39
Frieden Janice Lynn 20-Nov-59
Frieden John 1872 1958 
Frieden John W. 1899 24-May-05 
Frieden Lawrence W. (son of J & M) 1924 1926 
Frieden M. Pearl 26-Mar-04 .. 
Frieden Mary (wife of John) 1879 1968 
Frieden Mary U. 1901 1962 
Frieden O. Floyd 17-Dec-13 .. 
Friese Sophia A. 1885 1931 
Fuhlman Albert (Son) 7 Sep 1860 12-Aug-32 
Fuhlman Ernestine (wife of Henry 59y-20ds 22 Jan 1892 
Fuhlman Heinrich 83-10-28 4-Apr-15 
Fuhr Helena L. 1871 1963 
Fuhr John Z 1858 1936 
Gairns James 27-5-22 7 Jan 1857 
Gambrel Eli 47y 11m 27d 20 Dec 1891 
Gambrel Phebe P. 1840 1925 
Garrett Andrew M. 25 Jun 1895 28-Nov-25 
Garrett Mary F. (wife of AM) 30 Mar 1898 24-May-25 
Garrity John 6 Nov 1857 2-Apr-02 
Garrity Thos. 29 Apr 1855 24 Jan 1894 
Gillett Carrie E 1891 .. 
Gillett Clarence S. 4 Jul 1895 3 Jul 1896 
Gillett Frank P. 23 Jul 1854 17-Apr-15 
Gillett Iono A. 1916 .. 
Gillett James L. 1884 1970 
Gillett Winifred 15 Sep 1855 22-Jul-45 
Goodrich Thamar B. 6yr 9 ms 13 Oct 1880 
Gorham Adam J. 25 Sep 1857 3-Jan-39 
Gorham Rachel C. 1862 1951 
Hagy Clyde R. 18-Jan-05 .. 
Hagy Esther E 9-Nov-08 .. 
Harrison Clara (wife of Thomas) 66y-6m-5d 2 May 1891 
Hasselroth Carl Edward 1901 1970 
Hasselroth Maurine Pulver 1910
Hayden Reimer E. (son) 1937 1942 
Hayden Robert H. 1913 1964 
Hayes Sarah A. Foster 28 Aug 1875 5-Jun-03 
Hays Bridget (wife of James) 2 Feb 1832 2 Jun 1882 
Hays James Marvin 1868 1929 
Hays James Marvin 8 Jun 1830 4-Feb-10 
Hays Ralph K. 1900 1924 
Hensley Joe 1911 1937 
Hess Ida B. 1881 1942 
Hesser Eliza (wife of John C) 6 Apr 1851 21-Jul-44 
Hesser Hannah (wife of Peter) 74yr 4ds 19 Mar 1891 
Hesser John C. 20 Oct 1846 6-Feb-23 
Hesser Peter 80y-2m-22d 4 Apr 1890 
Hines Edie M. 1873 1958 
Hines Forrest D. 1921 1938 
Hines Marion R. 1896 1938 
Hines Ward P. 1868 1963 
Hinkley Earl D. 1912 1947 
Hinkley Elizabeth May 1862 1913 
Hinkley Mercy E. 1888 19 
Hinkley Sadie 11 Nov 1889
Hinkley Walter C. 1885 1916 
Hobert Alexander (born in Cork Co., Ireland, moved to Ohio, then to Ill) Married to Mary Jane Gilmore who died in Kincaid Co, KS 75r-8m-8d 13 Apr 1855 
Hobert Reynolds (son of J & NC) 1⁄2⁄25 19 Apr 1854 
Hollingsworth Christopher 26 yr 21 Nov 1855 
Holt Jesse G. 23 Nov 1899 12-Sep-41 
Holt Jesse Paul (son of Jesse & Alice) 26-Feb 1-Feb-26 
Holt Juanita J. 1934 1935 
Howe Mamie M. 14-Apr-23
Howe Michael V. 31-Mar-34 1-Dec-73 
Howe Vernon E. 12-Oct-19
Hudson Carrie A. 9 Mar 1861 31-Jan-44 
Hudson Nelson 11-Jan-02 23-Jan-02 
Hudson William M. 19 Sep 1856 28-Sep-17 
Hunter Lee Roy 1896 1969 
Hunter Rose I 1899 19.. 
Ingstad Diane R. 1948
Jkacobs Velda L.(sister) 1906 1961 
Johnson Albert (son of MH & E) 8mo 7 Mar 1853 
Johnson Bessie 22 Jun 1891 8 Aug 1891 
Johnson Christopher (son of MH & E) 2ys 2ds 7 Jul 1842 
Johnson Eda (wife of Franklin) 25 May 1853 15-Aug-13 
Johnson Edward C. son of Franklin and Ida 23 yr 8m 27-Dec-05 
Johnson Elizabeth 1813 1887 
Johnson Elsie M. 6 Jan 1887 17-Mar-62 
Johnson Franklin (Co. E. 18th Inf. GAR) 17 May 1836 21-Apr-02 
Johnson John 22 Jun 1849 22-May-19 
Johnson Kenneth Eugene son of Roy W. & EM 15-Oct-15 3-Dec-15 
Johnson Lulu d. 1878 1954 
Johnson Mark Allen 9-Nov-61 27-Mar-64 
Johnson Minor H. 1806 1879 
Johnson Roy W. 6 Mar 1885 17-Dec-72 
Johnson Sarah (dau of MH & E) 6y 6ds 27 Aug 1850 
Jones Ray L. 10-Feb-36 6-Jul-36 
Jones Walter 3⁄14⁄05 4⁄17⁄05 
Jones William C. 1917 1936 
Jourdan Eugene W. 1931
Keist Edward A. 1890 1927 
Kirkland Charles C. 1878 1959 
Kirkland Della I 1887 1959 
Kirkland Gloria Mae (dau) 1931 1943 
Kleist Carl F. 1885 1973 
Kleist Curtis D. 1884 1965 
Kleist Earl Leroy 1924 1926 
Kleist Fred J. 1890 1948 
Kleist Hazel M. 1900 19.. 
Kleist Louise F. 1895 19.. 
Kleist R. Norton 1906 1959 
Kleist Shirley J 1946 1946 
Kliest Anna M. 1864 1943 
Kliest C.J. F. 25 Jul 1820 31 Jan 1875 
Kliest Christina 3 Jan 1825 16 Oct 1895 
Kliest Dan 1869 1934 
Kliest Effie 1870 1948 
Kliest Esther M. 1898 1973 
Kliest Etha (dau of DA & EM) 2ms 8 Feb 1893 
Kliest Lillian W. 1894
Kliest Louis G. 1859 10-Apr-05 
Kliest Mabel M. 1894 1966 
Kliest Myrtle F. (dau of DA & EM) 7ms 13ds 6 Jan 1892 
Kliest Walter D. 14 Jan 1898 19-Aug-02 
Kliest Walter D. .
Kliest William C. 1887 1956 
Kliest Wm. Christian (son of CM & JC) 1 y 8 m 24 ds 25 Jan 1871 
Knox Agnes P. 1914 1971 
Knox Clyde R. 1904 1968 
Knox Earl K. 1940 1941 
Kranz August 17 Aug 1832 30-Aug-03 
kranz August F. 28 Oct 1869 27-Jan-23 
Kranz Delia W. 1879 1949 
Kranz Edward H. 22 Jan 1868 4-May-39 
Kranz Emma E 28 Mar 1868 17-Apr-55 
Kranz Henry F. 1880 1962 
Kranz Infant Dau of WJ & Emma 28-Jul-11 28-Jul-11 
Kranz Louisa C. 28 Jul 1871 20-Jul-55 
Kranz Maria D. (wife of Friedrick) 58-11-26 28 Feb 1876 
Kranz Sarah C. (dau of A & S ) 26 Feb 1877 1 Sep 1899 
Kranz Sophia C. Feldman (wife of August) 25 Sep 1844 17-Jan-20 
Kranz William A. son of Clifford & Mae 27-Oct-27 26-Mar-32 
Kranz WJ 4 Jan 1876 2-Mar-39 
Krueger Alice D. 1874 1936 
Krueger Anna C. 31 Aug 1879 14 Jun 1885 
Krueger Anna S. 1 May 1875 18 Aug 1876 
Krueger Arthur F 1904 1969 
Krueger CF 1872 1956 
Krueger Clarence son of Geol & Rose 1915 1918 
Krueger Edna H. 1891 19.. 
Krueger Elizabeth E. 10 Jan 1867 27 Sep 1886 
Krueger Ernest W. 1896 1957 
Krueger Everett E. 1900 1971 
Krueger F. Max 1910 .. 
Krueger Freda L. .
Krueger George W. 1881 1950 
Krueger Henry E. 30 Jun 1858 12 Mar 1932 
Krueger Henry F. 5 Jan 1879 18-Feb-03 
Krueger Jennie I. 1904 1942 
Krueger Lena 1876 1954 
Krueger Lena C. 3 Dec 1873 18 Sep 1889 
Krueger Lewis F. 26 Jun 1879 6-Sep-40 
Krueger Mabel L. 1904 19.. 
Krueger Margaret 1909 .. 
Krueger Marie (dau of WF & M) 30 Sep 1884 19 Aug 1887 
Krueger Minnie C. (wife of Lewis F. ) 2 May 1868 24-Apr-23 
Krueger Minnie Kliest (wife of WF) 13 Aug 1851 26-Jun-29 
Krueger Nelly 1881 1948 
Krueger Odessa A. Dau of Geo and Rose 1916 1918 
Krueger Rose J. 1880 1971 
Krueger W.F. 24 Aug 1844 13-Apr-08 
Krueger Wilhelm 6 Jul 1832 7-Sep-02 
Krueger Wilhelmina (wife of Henry) 2 Mar 1866 9-Jul-48 
Krueger Wilhelmina Kranz (wife of Wilhelm) 27 Dec 1834 9-Jul-04 
Krueger William C. 1874 1955 
Krueger Wilma J. 22-Jan-29 .. 
Krueger Wm. 1863 1937 
Krueger Mary (wife of FC Mewes) 24 Mar 1865
Leigh Flora D 1876 1964 
Leigh John I 1872 1947 
LeQuatte Charlotte T. 70-1-2 4 Aug 1893 
LeQuatte Edward E. 1926 1946 
LeQuatte Ernest E. 1892 1943 
LeQuatte Eva Louise (dau 20 Agu 1879 21-Apr-23 
LeQuatte Florend Head (dau) 12 Dec 1876 29-Dec-12 
LeQuatte Frank (son of J & E) 9ms 13 ds 17 Sep 1855 
LeQuatte Helen K. 1894 1974 
LeQuatte Hiram Bersid (Father) 10 Aug 1844 23 Mar 1890 
LeQuatte Jeremiah 17 Oct 1821 29 Sep 1898 
LeQuatte John Albert (son) 12 Jan 1875 3 Mar 1875 
LeQuatte Sarah Charlotte 9 Jan 1878 30 Jan 1878 
LeQuatte Susan Margaret 9 Aug 1881 14 Aug 1882 
LeQuatte Susan Mary (Mother) 3 Jul 1851 20-Oct-22 
LeQuatte Wm. Albert 17yr 8ms 28ds 4 Apr 1859 
Louck Hattie (RNA Marker) 1902 1932 
Lowe Hannah (wife of Samuel) 76 yrs 22 Feb 1871 
Lowe Samuel 82-4-12 19 Apr 1875 
Luttig Henry 2 Feb 1854 5-Jan-37 
Luttig Sophia (wife of Henry) 15 Mar 1853 21-Feb-25 
MacGinnis John 9 May 1851 5-Apr-23 
MacGinnis Lana 11 Jun 1853 26-May-32 
Manley Sarah A. Foster 16 Jul 1850 4-Jan-06 
Mardock Effie (dau of D & ME) 1⁄6⁄21 24 Mar 1859 
Mardock Elna Dau of RP & M 1yr 18ds 23 Sep 1864 
Mardock Henry 30 Mar 1817 17-Oct-09 
Mardock Infant son of D & ME 5ms 17 Nov 1850 
Mardock Rhoda Ellen (wife of H>) 22 Sep 1834 24 Jun 1890 
Markham Avis McKillip 1900 1955 
Martin Bart 27 Jun 1893 21-Apr-27 
Martin Elizabeth 1919 1919 
Martin Emma (Wife of Omar Martin) 1887 1957 
Martin Mary E. 13 Dec 1885 21-Apr-27 
Martin Omar 1891 1968 
Martin Robert O. 1923 1934 
McGreer Elbert 1869 1962 
McGreer Eliza 11 May 1810 1 Jul 1899 
McGreer Emma Vanatta 1869 1947 
McGreer Lewis 1839 1898 
McGreer Lewis 25 Apr 1839 7 Feb 1898 
McGreer Maggie J. 1879 1967 
McGreer Sarah J. (dau of W & E) 14yr 10ms 20ds 20 Mar 1847 
McGreer Sarah Jane (dau of Wm & Eliza McGreer) 15 yrs 20 May 1847 
McGreer Virginia 1840 1925 
McGreer Virginia (wife of Lewis) 20 Dec 1840 16-Mar-25 
McGreer William L. 1872 1948 
McGreer Wm. 35 yrs 18 Dec 1842 
McIntyre Hazel M. 1911 .. 
McIntyre Raymond E. 1907 1959 
McKillip Alvena (Dau of P & M) 8y 5ms 10ds 28-Oct-04 
McKillip Daniel (son of Patrick & Malinda) 13 Nov 1890 Aug 1899 
McKillip Malinda 1862 1941 
McKillip Mary H. 1883 1968 
McKillip Patrick 1852 1929 
McNall Enos (member of Co. B 32nd Regt. IA Vol. Died at St. Louis, MO) 66y-8m-5d 15 May 1863 
McNall Heaman H. (son of O & M) 6mo 13ds 11 Apr 1859 
McNall James 1878 1959 
McNall Katherine 1876 1941 
McNall Melvin 1902 1960 
McNall Minerva 2 Aug 1836 2-May-70 
McNall Nathan 1881 10-May-05 
McNall Ozias (civil war) 5 Aug 1828 11-Aug-07 
McNall Phebe (dau of O & M) 6 Sep 1875 Feb 1894 
Medlen John Edgar 1906 1969 
Mewes Augusta WC (wife of Fred) 26-4-26 19 Jan 1879 
Meyer Albert H. 1875 1942 
Meyer Anna C. 1868 1939 
Meyer Caroline C. (mother) 1839 1917 
Meyer Henry (father) 1827 1895 
Meyer Henry R 1882 1882 
Meyer Lizzie 1872 1952 
Meyer Minnie M. 1873 1935 
Meyer Nellie C. 1883 1966 
Meyer Paul Marvin 1937 1937 
Meyer Walter W. (Illinois PVT 1306 Engineers WWII) 13-Oct-10 2-Jun-63 
Meyer William A. son of Clifford & Mae 1861 1936 
Miller Ada (wife of Fred W. 27 Dec 1875 28-Nov-24 
Miller Anna Hays 1873 1967 
Miller August 1845 1901 
Miller Beulah (dau of Fred & Ada) 28-Feb-13 26-Oct-22 
Miller Christina Wife of August 1838
Miller Duane Van (son) 8-Nov-51 8-Nov-51 
Miller Fred W. 1 Apr 1872 20-Sep-51 
Miller Ira S. 28 Aug 1875 25-Jul-12 
Miller Jeanette 1883 1956 
Miller John A. (GAR) 1837 1926 
Miller John Nelson 1879 1942 
Miller Lora (wife of Ira) 30 Sep 1881 17-Mar-03 
Miller Mary A. 1848 1925 
Mills Alva E. 1875 19661 
Mills John 1871 1951 
Mills Magalen H. 1850 1915 
Milne George W. 1871 1943 
Milne Isabelle 19 Nov 1842 3-Feb-17 
Milne James 1886 1939 
Milne John 1878 1964 
Milne William M. 1876 1940 
Milton Jesse S. 1886 16-May-05 
Milton Nellie E. 1888 24-May-05 
Mohlenbruck Infant 20-Aug-57 20-Aug-57 
Mohlenbruck Infant 4-Nov-63 4-Nov-63 
Moore Barney B. 1897 1970 
Moore Charles E. 1897 1970 
Moore J.E. 55y 11m 29s 30 Jan 1890 
Moore Mable M. 1895
Moore Phoebe E. 1901 19.. 
Mumey Donna Marie (Our baby) 1950
Noble Clara L. 1876 1953 
Noble Thomas 1873 1949 
Nussbaum Eleanor 1888 19.. 
Nussbaum Gladys 1893 1964 
Nussbaum Phillip Sr. 1884 1955 
Nussbaum William 1886 1948 
Ohaver Flora 1887 1914 
Ohaver Infant 1910 1910 
Ohaver Iona 1906  1909 
Onken Clara C. (wife of Frank H) 14-Jul-01
Onken Frank Henry (Ill Pvt Co. H 46 Infantry WWI) 7 Jan 1896 8-Nov-67 
Pallett Jessie b. 1894 1962 
Pallett Ruth L. 1897 .. 
Palmer Forest "Frosty" 1900 1947 
Palmer Gertrude M. 1911 .. 
Palmer Pearl E. 1901 1960 
Parker Frank B 1851 1913 
Parker Ida M. wife of W E 4 Feb 1866 25-Mar 
Parker Sarah C. (wife of Frank) 1853
Patterson Gerald Lee 1947 1961 
Patterson James 67-9-6 20 Oct 1880 
Patterson Rhoda 3yr 5ms 18 Apr 1862 
Patterson Sarah(wife of James) 50-7-29 22 Apr 1866 
Patton Mary M. 1847 1878 
Peters Emery P 1869 1944 
Peters Lena M. 1907 19.. 
Peters Ward P. 1901 19.. 
Pettit Homer V. 1877 1957 
Pettit Lydia M. 1883 1947 
Pierson Lepha 1868 1932 
Pietsch Carl W. 24-Apr-00 20-Aug-41 
Pietsch Caroline 25 Sep 1867 17-Sep-37 
Pietsch Christenia (wife of Wm) 45yr 6ms 29 Sep 1887 
Pietsch William age 53 16 Jul 1891 
Pietsch William F. 16 Apr 1866
Plank Betty (inf dau of A & May Plank) 16-Apr-23 21-Apr-23 
Preppernau Carl . 31 Aug 1880 
Prietz Hermine 1862 1925 
Rabedeaux Burnell C. 1906 1970 
Rabedeaux LeRoy 3⁄21⁄05 1907 
Rabedeaux Mecia 1883 1947 
Rabedeaux Mildred A. 1912
Rabedeaux Orren 1879 1941 
Randolph Otis F. 1866 1945 
Randolph Rosa B. 1871 1945 
Rathz Caroline (Mother) 53-10-24 29 Jan 1899 
Rathz Charley (son) 25-4-0 4 Apr 1896 
Rathz Idea May (dau) Jan 1882 24 Jan 1893 
Rathz Wm. (Father) 41-5-4 7 Dec 1877 
Rector Charles R. (Iowa PFC 105 Inf WWI 30-Mar-22 22-Apr-45 
Rector Jeanette 1903 .. 
Rector M. Lonas 1905 .. 
Rector Thelma M. 1927 1962 
Reynolds Adda L. 1869 1957 
Reynolds Alfred 1879 1937 
Reynolds Alice B. 1882 1970 
Reynolds Alice Jane (child of Wm & Cornelia) 11yr 11 Jul 1878 
Reynolds Alvira 1859 1919 
Reynolds Amanda (dau of I & M) 1850 1850 
Reynolds Anderson (husband) 1858 6-May-05 
Reynolds Anna B. (wife) 1865 12-May-05 
Reynolds Anna D 19-Feb-05 1965 
Reynolds Benton 1872 1959 
Reynolds Blanch Reynolds 1902 1939 
Reynolds Burnie D. 1869 1930 
Reynolds Charles 1884 1916 
Reynolds Charles E. (husband) 1864 1935 
Reynolds Chester W. 1901 1928 
Reynolds Cornelia (Mother) 1949 1914 
Reynolds D.M. 1 Apr 1824 15-Aug-04 
Reynolds Dallas M. 1902 1971 
Reynolds Don L. 1857 1912 
Reynolds Douglas (Son of DM & SA) 1mo 5ds 26 Jan 1867 
Reynolds  1807 1873 
Reynolds Ed 15 Oct 1879 16-Dec-65 
Reynolds Edward (Son of Wm & Cornelia) . 7 Mar 1873 
Reynolds Edwin F. 1883 1928 
Reynolds Eli 1841 1924 
Reynolds Eli (Dr.) (Veteran of 1812)GAR 84 yrs 15 Apr 1871 
Reynolds Elmer E. 1862 22-Apr-05 
Reynolds Esther Love (wife of Drury) 1830 1909 
Reynolds Ethel A. 26 Aug 1891
Reynolds Eva Irwin (wife) 1866 1959 
Reynolds Infant 16 SEp 1861  
Reynolds infant dau (I & M) 1880 1880 
Reynolds James (GAR) 85-70-28 26 Jun 1886 
Reynolds James D. 19 Feb 1836 23 Jan 1896 
Reynolds Joanna 1867 1947 
Reynolds Joseph L. 1915 1950 
Reynolds Laura (wife of LW) 29 yrs 2 Apr 1849 
Reynolds Leander Perry 3ms 17ds 4 Mar 1857 
Reynolds Leonard J. 1880 1934 
Reynolds Lucy A. 12 Nov 1877 8-Aug-70 
Reynolds Lula A. 26 Nov 1869 21-Apr-64 
Reynolds Martha A. Johnson (Wife of Eli) 1840 1906 
Reynolds Mary A. (wife of Ithamer) 42-3-17 10 Sep 1870 
Reynolds Mary E. (wife of James D. ) 23 Sep 1836 23-Feb-07 
Reynolds Mary J. (2nd wife of J. ) 54-2-0 16 Jun 1879 
Reynolds Milton W. 6ms 1 Jul 1846 
Reynolds Osborn 17 Nov 1855 24-May-24 
Reynolds Rachael 58-1-0 5 May 1864 
Reynolds Rosina 1834 1865 
Reynolds Sarah (wife of Wm. G. ) 80-4-9 1 Nov 1864 
Reynolds Sarah A. Hand (Wife of DM) 27 Apr 1832 22-Jul-06 
Reynolds Sarah Ann 1839 1927 
Reynolds Sophia M. 1913
Reynolds Ursula (dau of J & R ) 10⁄6⁄03 12 May 1839 
Reynolds W.S.B.    
Reynolds Wallas (son of DM & SA) 1ml 8ds 26 Aug 1862 
Reynolds Webster (son of MH & E) 7mo 20dys 18 Jul 1871 
Reynolds William (Father) (vet 61-65) 1836 1916 
Reynolds Wm. G. 83-2-2 26 Jan 1865 
Ricketts Agnes Mary wife of Floyd D. 11 Sep 1887 11-Nov-21 
Ricketts Emma 1857 1949 
Ricketts Florence E. Wife of Floyd D. 25-Feb-06
Ricketts Floyd. D. 4 Jan 1888 31-May-69 
Ricketts Kathryn W. 1881 1966 
Ricketts N. Minnie (wife of SS) 38 yr 3ms 6ds 5 Jun 1892 
Ricketts Newton B. 9 Mar 1857 14-Feb-02 
Ricketts Raymord J. 1882 1959 
Ringle Roy son of JL 1 May 1885 7 Mar 1888 
Ripley David L. Co I 28 Ill Inf. Vol 1839 1929 
Ripley Mabel 1878 1942 
Ripley Maria (wife of SJ) 71 yr 8m 23d 23 Aug 1885 
Ripley Mary E. (wife of HC) 26 Dec 1879 26 Dec 1879 
Ripley Noah W. 1854 1932 
Ripley Rachel R. 1856 1937 
Ripley Sarah J. 1848 1928 
Ripley SJ 13 Jun 1818 28 Jan 1898 
Ripley Vonda Lee 4-Sep-37 17-Sep-37 
Ripley William 1867 19.. 
Ripley Willis 1908 1944 
Roseman Bernice 1916 1916 
Roseman Elizabeth (wife of James) 5 May 1832 29-Jul-16 
Roseman James B. (Father) 15 Sep 1835 24-Dec-28 
Roseman Lydia B. 1859 1945 
Roseman Maryetta (dau of JB & E) 3yrs 9ds 3 Mar 1871 
Roseman Roscoe 1860 1951 
Roseman Susin 1859 1947 
Roseman William 1865 1930 
Rosemna Lora Mae 1895 1897 
Ryan Dosha (child of C & MA ) 1mo 25ds 5 May 1859 
Ryan Ida (child of C & MA) 1mo 21 ds 7 Mar 1862 
Schmelzer David L. Co I 28 Ill Inf. Vol 1948 1948 
Schwertfeger Sarah E. 1886 1970 
Secrist William H. 7 Mar 1882 27-Dec-67 
Seiver Clarissa (wife of JA) (dau of WG & S) 30-1-2 26 Jul 1852 
Sheppard Cornelia 1846 1920 
Sheppard Jimmie E 1919 1943 
Shirkey Allen J. 1845 1926 
Shirkey Eliza 1812 1867 
Shirkey Evelyn L. 1922 1923 
Shirkey Helen M. 1889 169 
Shirkey James Edward 1942 1942 
Shirkey James Marvin 1810 1903 
Shirkey Lonnie B. 1889 1970 
Shirkey Margaret (consort of Amaziah) 1843 1862 
Shirkey Mary Ann 1938 1938 
Shirkey Mary E. 1840 1918 
Shirkey Oliver J. 1846 1921 
Shirkey Rosalie J. 1919 1920 
Shirkey Sarah A. 1836 1918 
Shokel Joseph A. 25y 11ms 13ds 26-Jan-03 
Shoppa Christine K. (dau of Joh h& Norma) 1953 1962 
Shoppa J.a. Jr. (son of John & Norma) 1956 1956 
Siever Jacob A. 86y 5m 8d 3-Feb-07 
Siever Lorenzo M. (Co. I 26 Ill Inf) Civil War .
Siever Sarah D. (wife of JA) 67y 21d 11-Aug-00 
Skirkey Infant son of J & RE .
Skirkey Rebecca E. 1853 1938 
Skirkey Willie J. son of OJ & RE 3y 5m 21d 23 Sep 1873 
Smith Alista 29 Oct 1896 11 Mar 1897 
Smith Frank 1867 1948 
Smith Frank A. 19-5-7 29 Nov 1884 
Smith Hettie B. 1872 1934 
Smith Tamara Ann 1958 13-May-05 
Smith Violet C 1921 1966 
Smith William B. (GAR) 13 Apr 1833 28 Jun 1899 
Smith William Henry (Ill Pvt 67 Base Flg Sq WWII) 10-Aug-05 23-May-71 
Spaethe Rhoda M. (wife of Louis) 1908 1926 
Spicher Jerusha (wife of Sbraham) 30 May 1849 7 Dec 1888 
Spickler August (son of Fred & Christene ) 11 Sep 1883 1-Jul-05 
Spickler Charles E. 30 May 1838 7-Mar-01 
Spickler Christene (wife of Fred) 19 Jun 1858 9-Nov-27 
Spickler Fred 16 May 1849 16-Jul-18 
Spickler Margaret E. Beidleman (wife of CE ) 21 Aug 1845 5 Jul 1888 
Spickler Minnie S. 1882 1969 
Spickler Nahum E 1879 1961 
Spickler Rosa H. (dau) 9 Dec 1880 2 Jan 1881 
Spickler Samuel W 1866 1940 
Spickler Velva A 1876 1952 
Spitnogle Bessie M. 1890 1954 
Spitnogle Thomas 1871 1941 
Spitznogle Edna L. 1904 1946 
Spitznogle Orson 1874 1952 
Stewart Charles 27 May 1825 26 Feb 1897 
Stewart G. Monroe 1883 1966 
Stewart Galbreth 1882 1953 
Stewart Helen B. 1899
Stewart John 1888 1970 
Stewart Louise M. 1884 1966 
Stewart Mamie 1882 1932 
Stewart Mary 1853 1938 
Stewart Matthew 1854 1932 
Stuhr Anna 30 Jun 1840 24-Feb-10 
Stuhr Jochim 7 Jan 1839 25 Mar 1899 
Sutter Louis (Am Leg) 1889 1933 
Taylor Minnie D. 1870 1966 
Taylor Robert "Bob" 1879 1956 
Terrill Birdie L. 1891 1962 
Terrill Elmer F. 1887 1969 
Terry Helen Marr 1826 1872 
Terry M. Pearl 1895 19.. 
Terry  Wilbur W. 1890 1962 
Tery Isaac C. 1812 1893 
Thirtyacre Abbie C 1886 1959 
Thirtyacre Fern M. 1905 1934 
Thirtyacre Lloyd F. 1914 1959 
Thirtyacre Maynard P. 1906 1968 
Thirtyacre Willis 1881 1949 
Thomas Nora 1866 1941 
Thompson Effie L. 1882 1972 
Thompson Franklin S. 1920 1939 
Thorne Andrew J. 1890 1971 
Thorne Ethel M. 1900 1967 
Thornton Amaziah 14 Jun 1845 5-Jul-28 
Thornton Belinda (dau of E & L) 8 y 11ms 23 Jan 1861 
Thornton E (Err) (hus of Lillie Woods Foster) (born in Bloomsburg, Northumberland County, PA son of Eli, son of James, married in Muscatine County, IA) 22 Jul 1807 11 Jan 1897 
Thornton Lillie (Woods) 76-4-3 18 Jan 1893 
Thornton Margaret (consort of Amaziah) 25-1-19 26 Feb 1846 
Thornton Mary E. 28 Aug 1850 9 Jul 1888 
Thornton Ruth age 70  
Thornton Wm. W. (Co. A 7th Ia Inft. GAR) 25 Dec 1842 7-Oct-23 
Thorpe Charlotte (wife of Thomas) 1849 1916 
Thorpe Thomas 1839 14-Mar-05 
Tice Frank 7 Oct 1872 2-Aug-01 
Tice George W. 1848 1906 
Tice James 1846 1931 
Tice Josehene (dau of G & J) 2⁄2⁄19 12 Sep 1879 
Tice Ralph 3 Jul 1893 6 Oct 1893 
Tietge Joachim W. (Father) 1883 1956 
Tietge Russell A. (Father of Ronald and Dennis) 1910 1972 
Underwood Alice (wife of WH. H.) 23 Feb 1880 23 Feb 1880 
Underwood Anna A. 1859 1954 
Underwood Byron ( son of JR & EJ) 2-?-7 26 Mar 1861 
Underwood Eliza J. (wife of JR) 24 Jan 1835 13 Jun 1898 
Underwood Harrie 1894 1920 
Underwood Isaac P. 28yr 11m 6dy 14 Jan 1882 
Underwood James M. 1862 1936 
Underwood Lois Lola (dau of JM & AA) 11ms 26 ds 19 Oct 1897 
Unknown Willie (Little Willie) .
Vanest Harry J. Jr. (son of HJ & MI) 30-Jul-30 30-Jul-30 
Wade John (Co. H 112 Ill Inf. GAR) .
Wagler Iva 1910 25-Mar-05 
Wagler Jennie M. (Mother) 9 Jul 1881 12-Feb-25 
Wagler Laverne 1916 1916 
Wagler Mary 21 Aug 1890 14-Feb-56 
Wagler Philip 5 Oct 1889 19-Jul-59 
Wagler Samuel (Father) 24 Jul 1882 15-Feb-68 
Warman Alice J. Spickler 1873 1945 
Warman Almira wife of Enoch 12 Oct 1832 20-Feb-07 
Warman Enoch 26 Nov 1825 16-Feb-07 
Warman Everette S. 1897 1960 
Warman Paul M. son of ST & AJ 20 Oct 1899 3-Sep-00 
Warman Sherman T. 1869 1946 
Warman Willie E. (son of E & A) 2⁄2⁄00 14 May 1870 
Watson Annie 1851 1912 
Watson G. Leonard 1883 1930 
Watson Hazel (dau of T &S ) 7 Apr 1894 19 Oct 1895 
Watson Nellie M. 1901 1958 
Watson Sophia 14 Oct 1854 20-Jun-28 
Watson Thomas 12 Sep 1854 8-Feb-23 
Watsonb Russell 1897 1970 
Wherry Alden C. 1909 1969 
Wherry Esther C. 1907 .. 
White Eloise 1883 1905 
White George W. 1841 1847 
White John F. (son of JH & M) 1837 1849 
Whitney Velma E. 1916
Wiekert Edna E. 1887 1965 
Wiekert W.H. (Buck) 1882 1972 
Wilford Elzada (wife of SW) (Dau of JR & EJ Underwood) 24 Aug 1860 16 Apr 1892 
Wilford James R. 18 Sep 1833 29 Dec 1899 
Wilks William N. (po of Nancy Retherford, Susann Parchert, Richard Wilks) 1917 1972 
Wilks Zella 1914
Witt Carl A. 1865 1938 
Witte Caroline F. (wife of Charles F) 1827 1872 
Witte Charles F. 1823 1917 
Witte Christena M. (wife of Charles F) 1826 1911 
Workman Albert T. 1888 1970 
Workman Anna M. 1850 1923 
Workman Della I 1894 1961 
Workman Geo. W. 1843 1932 
Workman George W. 1917 1950 
Workman John G. 1872 1927 
Workman Lillian M. 1877 1961 
Workman Martha M. 1875 1951 
Workman Robert A. 1886 1960 
Workman Robert W. 1905 1933 
Workman Sarah J. 1867 1937 
Workman Stacey A. (twin) 4-Mar-67 4-Mar-67 
Workman Tracey L. (twin) 4-Mar-67 4-Mar-67 
Workman William G. 1875 1956 
Wray Helen G. 1852 1926 
Wray John E. 1833 1908 
Wray John J. 1884 1936 
Wray Julius 1888 1953 
Wulf Louisa Wilhemine (Dau of Carl & Augusta Wulf) 13-5-28 8 Oct 1889 
Wylie William (son of Josie) Am Leg) .
Yeater Callie D. 2 Nov 1898 17-Feb-72 
Yeater Roy A 30 Aug 1897 22-Jan-64 
Yeater Vaugh E. Iowa Pvt 179 Inf 45 Div WWII 23-Feb-25 31-May-44 
Yoder Baby son of JF & NM) 3 ds 1916 
Yoder infant dau of JF & NM) 1920 1920 
Yoder Joel F. 1886 1951 
Yoder Nancye M. 1884 1968 
Young Mishaunda Lee 31-Mar-71 1-Apr-71 
Ziegenhorn Alberta 1901 .. 
Ziegenhorn Amos 1885 1952 
Ziegenhorn Clarence I. 13-Sep-08 20-May-10 
Ziegenhorn Elizabeth C. 3 Apr 1861 16-Mar-58 
Ziegenhorn Gladys M 1892 1953 
Ziegenhorn Ira 1897 1960 
Ziegenhorn Larry 18-Jul-40
Ziegenhorn Roberta G. (wife of Russell) 1927
Ziegenhorn Russell W. (hus of Roberta - Together Forever) 1923 1972 
Ziegenhorn Samuel H 12 Jun 1856 4-Sep-42 
Ziegenhorn Walter 1880 1933 
Zollner Alice A. 5 Jun 1880 3 Jul 1880 
Zollner Anna A. 3 Jun 1880 29-Aug-34 
Zollner Benjamin F. 1877 1964 
Zollner Helen C. 1881 1952 
Zollner John (enlisted Co. A. 1st IA Vol. Inf 18 Apr 1861 honorably discharge Co. H. 11th Ia Vol. Infnt. Jul 15, 1865 .
Zollner John F. (son of JH & M) 4 Dec 1867 17-Sep-05 
Zollner John H. (GAR) 3 Aug 1833 9-Aug-12 
Zollner Mary Kranz (wife of John H. Zollner) 15 Apr 1841 21-Nov-28 
Zollner William R. 1882 1962